Marilyn leaping

School Year Schedule

2019-2020

Starts August 12

(Click here for descriptions of all our classes.)


 

Remember your Dress Code

 

Monday

Studio A

Time Class Age
3:45 pm Tap II 3rd-5th Grades
4:30 pm Ballet II 3rd-6th Grades
5:30 pm Junior Company Large Group I Teacher Recommendation
6:15 pm Junior Company Small Group Teacher Recommendation
7:30 pm Ballet IV Teacher Recommendation
8:30 pm Ballet V Teacher Recommendation

 

Studio B

Time Class Age
3:45 pm Tumble Tots 3-5 Years
4:30 pm Ballet III Teacher Recommendation
5:30 pm Musical Theater II 3rd-5th Grades
6:30 pm Jazz IV Teacher Recommendation
7:30 pm Drill Team Prep 6th-12th Grades
8:15 pm Turns & Progressions I Teacher Recommendation

 

Tuesday

Studio A

Time Class Age
3:45 pm Ballet, Tap, Jazz I K-2nd Grades
5:00 pm Acro III Teacher Recommendation
6:00 pm Jazz V Teacher Recommendation
7:00 pm Teen Tap 6th-12th Grades
7:45 pm Senior Company Large Group I Teacher Recommendation

 

Studio B

Time Class Age
3:45 pm Hip Hop II 3rd-5th Grades
4:45 pm Acro IA K-5th Grades
5:30 pm Hip Hop I K-2nd Grades
6:15 pm Adult Hip Hop 18+
7:00 pm Industry 6th-12th Grades

 

Wednesday

Studio A

Time Class Age
3:45 pm Acro IB 6th-12th Grades
4:30 pm Jazz II 3rd-5th Grades
5:15 pm Junior Company Large Group II Teacher Recommendation
6:15 pm Junior Company Large Group III Teacher Recommendation
7:00 pm Teen Ballet 6th-12th Grades
8:00 pm Teen Jazz 6th-12th Grades

 

Studio B

Time Class Age
4:30 pm Jazz III Teacher Recommendation
6:15 pm Teen Acro 6th-12th Grades
8:00 pm Pre-Pointe Teacher Recommendation

 

Thursday

Studio A

Time Class Age
3:45 pm Cheer 2nd-5th Grades
4:30 pm Hip Hop 2 3rd-5th Grades
5:15 pm Teen Hip Hop 6th-12th Grades
6:00 pm Advance Hip Hop Teacher Recommendation
6:45 pm Senior Company Large Group II Teacher Recommendation
7:45 pm Acro Tech Teacher Recommendation
8:30 pm Senior Company Small Group Teacher Recommendation

 

Studio B

Time Class Age
3:45 pm Sparkler Dancers A 3-5 Years
5:15 pm Contemporary I 2nd-5th Grades
6:00 pm Acro II Teacher Recommendation

 

Friday

Studio A

Time Class Age
10:30 am Sparkle Dancers B 3-5 Years
11:30 am Adult Tap 18+
12:30 pm Adult Ballet 18+
3:45 pm Musical Theater I 3rd-5th Grades
5:00 pm Teen Contemporary 6th-12th Grades
6:00 pm Advanced Contemporary Teacher Recommendation
7:00 pm Tap III Teacher Recommendation
7:45 pm Stretch & Strengthen 3rd-6th Grades
8:30 pm Turns & Progressions Ages 10 & up

 

Studio B

Time Class Age
5:00 pm Pointe Teacher Recommendation