2022 SUMMER CAMPS

(Week long Camps and Intensives fees $225; 2 Day Workshops $115 )

All classes are from 9am to 12pm unless noted otherwise

Date Camp Times Age
June 20-24 Broadway Dance Intensive Grades 3-8
June 27-28 Acro Workshop Mon-Tues Grades K-3, Grades 4-up
Jun 29-30 Mini Jazz Wed-Thurs Grades K-3
July 6-7 Drill Prep Workshop Wed-Thurs Grades 6-11
July 11-12 Enchanted Dance Camp Mon-Tues Ages 3-5, 6-8
July 13-14 Choreography Workshop Wed-Thurs Grades 3-5, 6-8
July 18-22 Dance Intensive Grades 4-12
July 25-29 Ballet Intensive Grades 4-12
Aug 1-5 CO Camp 1 Teacher Recommendation
Aug 8-12 CO Camp 2 Teacher Recommendation

Click here to register for Camps

*Note: To help prevent the spread of COVID and other diseases, all surfaces are being wiped with disinfectant after each class. This includes bars, counters, door handles, etc.  We are also limiting class sizes and visitors to our facility.  If you have any questions, please call our office.

Summer Schedule 2022

June 20  – August 5

$125 Per class for summer session
or $250 per month for unlimited summer classes

Note: The last 5 minutes of each class will be used to disinfect the studio.

Remember your Dress Code

Monday

Time Studio A Time Studio B
2:00-3:00 pm Ballet Tech 2a (Teacher Recommendation)
3:00-4:00 pm Ballet Tech 2b (Teacher Recommendation) 3:00-4:00 pm Jazz 2 (grades 3-5)
4:00-5:00 pm Tap 2 (ages 8-12)
5:00-6:00 pm Ballet 2 (grades 2-5) 5:00-6:00 pm Teen Jazz (grades 6-12)
6:00-7:00 pm Ballet 3 (Teacher Recommendation)
7:00-8:00 pm Tap 3 (Teacher Recommendation)

 

Tuesday

Time Studio A Time Studio B
1:00-2:00 pm Musical Theater 1 (grades 2-5)
2:00-3:00 pm Ballet 4 (Teacher Recommendation) 2:00-3:00 pm Hip Hop 2/3 (grades 3-6)
3:00-4:00 pm Teen Ballet (grades 6-12) 3:00-4:00 pm Comp Tech 1  (grades 2-6)
4:00-5:00 pm Ballet Tap 1 (grades K-2) 4:00-5:00pm Turns & Prog (grades 4-up)
5:00-6:00 pm Contemporary 3 (Teacher Recommendation) 5:00-6:00 pm Hippity Hop (ages 4-7)
6:00-7:00 pm Tap 4 (Teacher Recommendation) 6:00-7:00 pm Teen Hip Hop (grades 6-12)
7:00-8:00 pm Advanced Hip Hop (Teacher Recommendation)

 

Wednesday

Time Studio A Time Studio B
2:00-3:00 pm Jazz 3 (Teacher Recommendation) 2:00-3:00 pm Acro 1B (grades 3-5)
3:00-4:00 pm Acro 1A (ages 4-7) 3:00-4:00 pm Stretch and Strength (grades 4-up)
4:00-5:00 pm Comp Tech 2 (Teacher Recommendation) 4:00-5:00 pm Jazz 4 (Teacher Recommendation)
5:00-6:00 pm Intermediate Acro (Teacher Recommendation) 5:00-6:00 pm Jazz 5 (Teacher Recommendation)
6:00-7:00 pm Advanced Acro (Teacher Recommendation)

 

Thursday

Time Studio A Time Studio B
2:00-3:00 pm Ballet 5 (Teacher Recommendation) 2:00-3:00 pm Ballet Tech 1 (grades 2-5)
3:00-4:00 pm Pointe (Teacher Recommendation) 3:00-4:00 pm Contemporary 2 (Teacher Recommendation)
4:00-5:00 pm Sparkle Dancer (ages 3-5) 4:00-5:00 pm Musical Theater 2 (grades 6-12)
5:00-6:00 pm Industry (grades 6-12) 5:00-6:00 pm Prepointe (Teacher Recommendation)
6:00-7:00 pm Jazz Funk (grades 6-12)
7:00-8:00 pm Company Tech 2

 

 


Camp Descriptions

Ballet Intensive

Ballet Intensive is for the dancer who wishes to gain strength, flexibility and greater technique through a concentrated time of the studying ballet.  Dancers will be taking classes from several guest teachers, as well as Head to Toe Dance Faculty.

 

Dance Intensive

This camp is for the serious dancer who is ready to get down to business!  New guest teachers and challenging, creative new choreography !  You won’t want to miss this exciting week.

Company Camp

This camp is required for all company members to learn dances which they will be performing and competing through the year.