2024 SUMMER CAMPS

(Week long Camps and Intensives fees $225; 2 Day Workshops $115 )

All classes are from 9am to 12pm unless noted otherwise

Date Camp Times Age
June 17 – 21 Nationals Prep Camp 8:00 – 11:00 Flight Co & Jrs.
June 24 – 28 Barbie Camp 9:00 – 12:00 Ages 5 – 8
July 8 – 12 Taylor Swift Camp 9:00 – 12:00 Ages 9 – 12
July 15 – 19 Ballet Intensive 9:00 – 12:00 Grades 6-12
June 22 – 26 Dance Intensive 9:00 – 12:00 Grades 6-12
July 29 – Aug 2 Company Camp 1 9:00 – 12:00 TBA
Aug 5 – 9 Company Camp 2 9:00 – 12:00 TBA

Click here to register for Camps

*Note: To help prevent the spread of COVID and other diseases, all surfaces are being wiped with disinfectant after each class. This includes bars, counters, door handles, etc.  We are also limiting class sizes and visitors to our facility.  If you have any questions, please call our office.

Summer Schedule 2024

June 20  – August 5

$150 per class for summer session (1 class per week)
or $250 per month for unlimited summer classes

Note: The last 5 minutes of each class will be used to disinfect the studio.

Remember your Dress Code

Monday

Time Studio A Age Time Studio B Age
2:00-3:00 pm Ballet Tech  Teacher Recommended 2:00-3:00pm Jazz 2  Grades 3-5
3:00-4:00 pm Acro Tech  Teacher Recommended 3:00-4:00 pm Tap 2 Grades 3-5
4:00-5:00 pm Ballet 3  Teacher Recommended 4:00-4:45 pm Sparkle Dancers A  Ages 3 – 5
5:00-6:00 pm Ballet 2  Grades 3-5 5:00-6:00 pm Contemporary 3/4  Teacher Recommended
6:00-7:00 pm Tap 4 Teacher Recommended

 

Tuesday

Time Studio A Age Time Studio B Age
2:00-3:00 pm Junior Company Tech Teacher Recommended
3:00-4:00 pm Stretch & Strengthen  Grades 4 and up 3:00-4:00 pm Acro 1A Grades K-2
4:00-5:00 pm Petite Company Tech  Teacher Recommended 4:00-5:00pm Ballet Tap 1  Grades K-2
5:00-6:00 pm Tap 3  Grades 6-12 5:00-6:00 pm Acro 1B  Grades 3-5
7:00-8:00 pm Advanced Hip Hop  Teacher Recommended 6:00-7:00 pm Teen Hip Hop Grades 6-12

 

Wednesday

Time Studio A Age Time Studio B Age
1:00-2:00 pm Musical Theater 1   Grades 2-5 1:00-2:00 pm Teen Acro  Teacher Recommended
2:00-3:00 pm Hip Hop 2  Grades 2-3 2:00-3:00 pm Jazz 3  Teacher Recommended
3:00-4:00 pm  Senior Company Tech Teacher Recommended 3:00-4:00 pm Hip Hop 3  Grades 4-6
4:00-5:00 pm Jazz 4/5  Teacher Recommended 4:00-5:00 pm Intermediate Acro A  Teacher Recommended
5:00-6:00 pm Turns & Progressions 2  Grades 6-8 5:00-6:00 pm Hippity Hop  Ages 5-7
6:00-7:00 pm Turns and Progressions 3  Grades 9-12 6:00-7:00 Teen Ballet  Grades 6-12

 

Thursday

Time Studio A Age Time Studio B Age
2:00-3:00 pm Ballet 4/5 Teacher Recommended 2:00-3:00 pm Ballet Tech 1  Grades 2-5
3:00-4:00 pm Pointe/ Prepointe  Teacher Recommended 3:00-4:00 pm Contemporary 2  Teacher Recommended
4:00-4:45 pm Sparkle Dancers  Grades 6-12 4:00-5:00 pm Musical Theater 2 Grades 6-12
5:00-6:00 pm Turns and Progressions 1  Grades 3-5 5:00-6:00 pm Intermediate Acro  Teacher Recommended
6:00-7:00 Advanced Acro  Teacher Recommended

 

 


Camp Descriptions

Ballet Intensive

Ballet Intensive is for the dancer who wishes to gain strength, flexibility and greater technique through a concentrated time of the studying ballet.  Dancers will be taking classes from several guest teachers, as well as Head to Toe Dance Faculty.

 

Dance Intensive

This camp is for the serious dancer who is ready to get down to business!  New guest teachers and challenging, creative new choreography !  You won’t want to miss this exciting week.

Company Camp

This camp is required for all company members to learn dances which they will be performing and competing through the year.