2023 SUMMER CAMPS

(Week long Camps and Intensives fees $225; 2 Day Workshops $115 )

All classes are from 9am to 12pm unless noted otherwise

Date Camp Times Age
June 19-20 Acro Workshop Grades K-3, Grades 4-up
June 21-22 Choreography Workshop Grades 3-5, 6-8
June 26-30 Dance Intensive Grades 4-12
July 10-14 Ballet Intensive Grades 4-12
July 17-18 Enchanted Dance camp Ages 3-5, 6-8
July 19-20 Jazz Mini Camp Grades K-3
July 31-Aug 4 Company Camp 1 Teacher Recommendation
Aug 7-11 Company Camp 2 Teacher Recommendation

Click here to register for Camps

*Note: To help prevent the spread of COVID and other diseases, all surfaces are being wiped with disinfectant after each class. This includes bars, counters, door handles, etc.  We are also limiting class sizes and visitors to our facility.  If you have any questions, please call our office.

Summer Schedule 2023

June 20  – August 5

$125 Per class for summer session
or $250 per month for unlimited summer classes

Note: The last 5 minutes of each class will be used to disinfect the studio.

Remember your Dress Code

Monday

Time Studio A Time Studio B
2:00-4:00 pm Ballet Tech 2a (Teacher Recommendation) 2:00-3:00pm
3:00-4:00 pm 3:00-4:00 pm Jazz 2 (Grades 3-5)
4:00-5:00 pm Tap 2 (Grades 3-5_ 4:00-5:00pm Senior Company Tech (Teacher Recommendation)
5:00-6:00 pm Ballet 3 (Teacher Recommendation) 5:00-6:00 pm Ballet 2 (Grades 3-5)
6:00-7:00 pm 6:00-7:00 pm Tap 4 (Teacher Recommendation)
7:00-8:00 pm Improv and Choreography  (Teacher Recommendation) 7:00-8:00 pm

 

Tuesday

Time Studio A Time Studio B
12:00-1:00 pm Hip Hop 2 (Grades 2-3) taught by Granger 12:00-1:00 pm
1:00-2:00 pm Musical Theater 1 (Grades 2-5) 1:00-2:00 pm
2:00-3:00 pm Ballet 4 (Teacher Recommendation) 2:00-3:00 pm Hip Hop 3 (Grades 4-6)
3:00-4:00 pm Teen Ballet (Grades 6-12) 3:00-4:00 pm Junior Company Tech (Teacher Recommendation)
4:00-5:00 pm Turns & Prog (Grades 7-12) 4:00-5:00pm Ballet Tap1 (Grades K-2)
5:00-6:00 pm Hippity Hop (Ages 4-7) 5:00-6:00 pm Contemporary 3/4 (Teacher Recommendation)
6:00-7:00 pm Teen Hip Hop (Grades 6-12) 6:00-7:00 pm Tap 3 (Grades 6-12)
7:00-8:00 pm Advanced Hip Hop (Teacher Recommendation)

 

Wednesday

Time Studio A Time Studio B
2:00-3:00 pm Acro 1B (Grades 3-5) 2:00-3:00 pm Jazz 3 (Teacher Recommendation)
3:00-4:00 pm Acro 1A (Grades K-2) 3:00-4:00 pm Stretch and Strength (Grades 4-up)
4:00-5:00 pm Jazz 4 (Teacher Recommendation) 4:00-5:00 pm
5:00-6:00 pm Jazz 5 (Teacher Recommendation) 5:00-6:00 pm Intermediate Acro A (Teacher Recommendation)
6:00-7:00 pm Advanced Acro  (Teacher Recommendation) 6:00-7:00 pm
7:00-8:00 pm Commercial Choreography (Teacher Recommendation)

 

Thursday

Time Studio A Time Studio B
2:00-3:00 pm Ballet 5 (Teacher Recommendation) 2:00-3:00 pm Ballet Tech 1 (Grades 2-5)
3:00-4:00 pm Contemporary 2 (Teacher Recommendation) 3:00-4:00 pm Pointe (Teacher Recommendation)
4:00-5:00 pm Musical Theater 2 (Grades 6-12) 4:00-4:45 pm Sparkle Dancer (Ages 3-5)
5:00-6:00 pm Pre-pointe (Teacher Recommendation) 5:00-6:00 pm Turns and Progressions 1 (Grades 3-6)

 

 


Camp Descriptions

Ballet Intensive

Ballet Intensive is for the dancer who wishes to gain strength, flexibility and greater technique through a concentrated time of the studying ballet.  Dancers will be taking classes from several guest teachers, as well as Head to Toe Dance Faculty.

 

Dance Intensive

This camp is for the serious dancer who is ready to get down to business!  New guest teachers and challenging, creative new choreography !  You won’t want to miss this exciting week.

Company Camp

This camp is required for all company members to learn dances which they will be performing and competing through the year.